Double Eagle Elementary School  Logo
Map to Double Eagle ES Inclement Weather Schedule Double Eagle History Student and Parent Handbook
Menus
Library & Media Center Battle of the Books Friends of the Library Reference Links Schedule of Classes Standards and Benchmarks
Health Room Information
Counselor
Double Eagle Clubs Double Eagle Science Fair
Double Eagle PTA Meeting Dates and Minutes Membership and Volunteering Sponsored Activities Celebrating Our Partners PTA Budget and Bylaws
For Students For Staff For Parents
Staff List

Address:
8901 Lowell NE
Albuquerque, NM 87122 (Map)

Phone: (505) 857-0187
Fax: (505) 857-0188

Blue envelope_blue.jpg = Email Link

Blue Name = Website Link

Staff List

Kindergarten

Englund, Teresa Kindergarten Teacher
Harlan, Jamie Kindergarten Teacher
Kirschner, Jennie Kindergarten teacher
Seery, Amy Kindergarten Teacher
Willhite, Kristine Kindergarten Teacher

1st Grade

Garcia, Heather 1st Grade Teacher
Montano, Christin 1st Grade Teacher
Morris-hammer, Brittany 1st Grade Teacher
Wilsonscott, Stephanie 1st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade

Blair, Sarah 2nd Grade Teacher
Marion, Renee 2nd Grade Teacher
Rider, Debra 2nd Grade Teacher
Waller, Susan 2nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade

Batzer, Shannon 3rd Grade Teacher
Mccracken, Jamie 3rd Grade Teacher
Sebastian, Sharla 3rd Grade Teacher
Stearns, Katherine 3rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade

Lehman, Jenni 4th grade Teacher
Livingston, Annette 4th Grade Teacher
Whitaker, Mary 4th Grade Teacher
White, Jennifer 4th Grade Teacher

5th Grade

Diller, Lauren 5th Grade Teacher
Little, Elizabeth 5th Grade Teacher
Loftis, Jodi 5th Grade Teacher
Zoladz, Catherine 5th Grade Teacher

Enrichment/Special Education

Cadwell, Kathryn Special Education
Clark, Pam Extension Teacher
Eanes, Sharon Special Education Teacher
Feagler, Kathryn Extension Teacher
Hicks, Shannon Speech/Language Pathologist
Humphrey, Nicole Entension Teacher
London, Tiffany Special Education Teacher
Stever-Vigil, Jennie Extension Teacher

Reading

Cheshire, Lisa Reading Specialist

Physical Education

Kane, John Physical Education (PE) Teacher

Educational Assistants

Banet, Eileen Educational Assistant
Bassett, Wendy Educational Assistant
Feng, Danping Educational Assistant
Hendrickson, Elizabeth Educational Assistant
Kent, Merry Educational Assistant
Martinez, Anita Educational Assistant
Nicholson, Laura Educational Assistant
Tracy, Shannon Educational Assistant
Whitson, Rosalie Educational Assistant
Yost, Carolyn Educational Assistant

Principal

Friedman, Crystal
Principal

Health Room

Anderson, Marcia
Nurse
Slocum, Nicole
Health Assistant

Counselor

Medina, Karin
Counselor

Secretary

Risso, Loretta
Secretary

Clerk

De Luca, Deborah
Clerk/Registrar

Instructional Coach

Kagan, Shayna
Instructional Coach

Redirector

Siska, Ann
Redirector

Librarian

Nance, Dawn
Librarian

Cafeteria

Martinez, Monique
Cafeteria

Custodians

Baca, Wilford
Night Custodian
Chavez, Kennith
Night Custodian
Martindale, Curt
Head Custodian

Computer Tech

Ihlein, Karen
Computer Educational Assistant/Tech

ART TEACHER

Theobald, Joliane
Art Teacher